Home

                         
                                               Click here to order your 2017-2018 Yearbook!
                                                                                  
                     



You can access information regarding your child via SIS.  The website is https://sdm.sisk12.com/hw.  This year you can also download the student 360 application onto your smartphone/tablet.  It is a touch friendly, tile based interface suitable for computers, tablets and cell phones.  Please contact school if you need help setting up your SIS account or if you have forgotten you user id/password.  Look for SIS under the Resources Tab to find instructions. 



HIGH SCHOOL BULLETIN

TUESDAY - November 21, 2017
1.  Athletes:  Please bring in your donation for the booster club for the tournament as soon as possible.
2.  Reminder - Student of the Month box is in the office.  Make your nominations!
3.  Sophomores will attend ASVAB Interp 2nd hour TODAY in the library.
4.  Jr. High ASSIST meeting TODAY during Advisory.
5.  Any Pep Club member who needs their t-shirt, see Mrs. Whitacre TODAY during Advisory.
6.  Glee Club:  Soprano Sectional practice TODAY with Mrs. Freese during Advisory.
7.  High school basketball games TONIGHT in Slater at 5:00.  Bus leaves at 4:15.  2 Q JVG, 2 Q JV B, V girls, V boys.
8.  Glee Club:  T-shirt order forms and money are due Monday.
9.  Shay Himmelberg & Makayla Sanders need to pay for their art shirt.

Wednesday
1.  NO SCHOOL.

Thursday
1.  NO SCHOOL.

Friday
1.  NO SCHOOL.

2.  Girls basketball practice 8:00 - 10:00 a.m.

Monday, November 27
1.  MO Valley Choir will perform for Glee in Bramble Hall from 12:30 - 1:30.
2.  Glasgow Tournament.  Girls vs. Fayetter at 7:30.  Boys vs. Cairo at 9:00.
3.  Sophomore concession workers 3:45 - 6:45:  Dalton Fuemmeler, Taylor Deis, Derrick Duran, Gradey England & De'Shonne Cowans.  6:45 - end:  Dalton Fuemmeler, Taylor Deis, Derrick Duran & Gabe Morgan.

Tuesday, November 28
1.  Sophomores will attend a presentation from Vo-Tech 2nd hour in 
2.  Glasgow Tournament.
3.  Sophomore concession workers 3:45 - end:  Dawson Yung, Zy'Shonne Cowans, Kelsey Hammons, Cole Fuemmeler & Krista Monnig.

Wednesday, November 29
1.  Glasgow Tournament.
2.  Sophomore concession workers 3:45 - end:  Makayla Sanders, Megan Monnig, Winter Simmons & Gradey England.

Thursday, November 30
1.  FFA meeting during Advisory.
2.  Glasgow Tournament.
3.  Sophomore concession workers 3:45 - end:  Dawson Yung, Cole Fuemmeler, Zy'Shonne Cowans, Kelsey Hammons & De'Shonne Cowans.

Friday, December 1
1.  Glasgow Tournament.
2.  Sophomore concessions workers 3:45 - end:  Dalton Fuemmeler, Scarlet Boley, Megan Monnig & Taylor Deis.

Saturday, December 2
1.  All State Band Auditions in Columbia.
2.  Glasgow Tournament.
3.  Sophomore concession workers 3:45 - 5:30:  Zy'Shonne Cowans, Derrick Duran, Winter Simmons, Scarlet Boley & Hailee Lackland.  5:30 - end:  Zy'Shonne Cowans, Krista Monnig, Alex Fisher, Gradey England & Hailee Lackland.









October Student of the Month





Time and Date









                                           
                


Visitor Count